Senior Leadership Team  
HeadteacherJane ReasonOverall Strategic Leadership
  Alternative Designate for Safeguarding
  Budget and Financial Planning
  Curriculum Development & Timetable
  Teaching, Learning and Assessment
  Wellbeing
  SEMH LGB
   
Assistant HeadSarah BallantyneTeaching & Learning (KS3)
  Alternative Designate for Safeguarding
   
Assistant HeadEmma OxnamTeaching & Learning (KS4)
  Personal Development, Behaviour and Welfare
  Alternative Designate for Safeguarding
   
Assistant HeadViv ProctorSENDCo
  SEND, SEMH and Assessment & Nurture
  Alternative Designate for Safeguarding
   
Business ManagerTracy RoseFinancial Management and Best Value 
  Business & HR Practices
  Premises
  Staff Wellbeing
  Observer on SEMH LGB
   
Vocational Progression LeaderKaren HammondVocational Learning Progression
  Post 16 Engagement
  Work Experience
  Student Intervention (eg Smoking Cessation, Drug Counselling, etc)
  Alternative Designate for Safeguarding
   
Engagement LeaderClaire HatliffStudent Wellbeing and Mental Health
  Safeguarding Lead
  Parental Engagement (Parent Hub)
Teaching Team  
Turquoise Class Group TeacherSarah BallantyneMentor
   
Green Class Group TeacherVickii BarberEnglish and Literacy lead
  Literacy Intervention 
  Mentor
   
Pink Class Group TeacherPauline BirdMentor
   
Yellow Class Group TeacherTracey LeslieMaths and Numeracy lead 
  Numeracy Intervention 
  ICT across the curriculum
  Mentor
   
Blue Class Group TeacherEmma OxnamScience lead
  Challenge Learning (KS4)
  Mentor
  Teacher Representative on SEMH LGB
   
Purple Class Group TeacherCharlie PlantMentor
   
Silver Class Group TeacherDebbie PoultonMentor
   
Learning Support Team  
LSADarci BoamahBlue Class Group
LSANatasha Desouza-HolwillTurquoise Class Group & 1:1 Tuition
LSASue ElsomChallenge Learning & Thrive
LSAJulie FrostCentre Support & 1:1 Tuition
LSAJulie GhumraSilver Class Group
LSAKim HarrisTurquoise & Pink Class Groups, Drama Lead & Staff Representative on SEMH LGB
LSAAndy LambertTurquoise Class Group, Sports Coach & Work Experience
LSASandra NagleGreen Class Group
LSASabrina NicholasPurple Class Group
LSAElliot OatesYellow Class Group & Sports Coach
   
School Support Team  
Information ManagerNicki HaywardExams Officer, Data Protection and Reporting
Receptionist / AdministratorSharon UnglessAttendance, School Meals, Transport, Home-school Contact
Minibus DriverEamonn HarveyDriver for Student Offsite Provision
CaretakerAndrew LambellCleaning & Caretaking